Site Accessibility Statement
Wilfrid Laurier University Facilities and Asset Management
September 23, 2017
 
 
Canadian Excellence

Faculty/Staff Listing


Facilities and Asset Management

Phone: iServiceDesk x 6280


Bennett, Claire
Manager: Sustainability Office (On Leave)
Carpenter, Brent
Project Manager (Capital Projects)
Clarkson, Adam
Coordinator: Electrical Operations
Crossley, Cameron
Coordinator: Inventory
Dettweiler, Mark
Director: Planning, Design & Construction
DiFelice, Yolanta
Area Manager: CMMS (Computerized Maintenance Management System)
Emary, James
Area Manager: Grounds Services
Graham, Dan
Manager: Facilities Operations
Gross, Ulrike
Assistant Vice-President: Facilities and Asset Management
Holmes, Jillian
Coordinator: Space Administration & Interior Design (Brantford)
Januszkiewicz, Bill
Project Manager (Capital Projects)
Keys, Lisa
Manager: Grounds & Custodial Services
MacPhee, Stephanie
Manager: Sustainability Office (acting)
Mason, Mary
Senior Administrative Assistant
Matlashewski, Heather
Senior Area Manager: Custodial Services
McCallum, Rob
Project Manager: ESCO
McKenzie, Ron
Director: Business & Facilities Operations
Miller, Brett
Project Manager (Capital Projects)
Onichuk, Ania
Coordinator: Interior Design & Renovations (On Leave)
Plante, Tyler
Coordinator: Outreach + Programs, Sustainability Office
Ray, Carolyn
Senior Administrative Assistant (Business & Facilities Operations)
Romero, Johanna
Coordinator: Space Administration
Schultz, Kevin
Coordinator: Mechanical Operations
Strachan, Karen
Financial Administrator - Capital Projects
Terry, Cameron
Area Manager: Special Projects
Thomson, Peter
Project Manager (Capital Projects)
Voll, Lynn
iServiceDesk / Intermediate Administrative Assistant
Witmer, Chris
Controls Technician

Facilities and Asset Management
Facilities and Asset Management listed alphabetically by Department
 

Custodial Services

Ball, Mary
Custodial Lead Hand
Diaz Galindo, Roxana
Custodial Lead Hand
Hertzberger, Rick
Custodial Lead Hand
Keys, Lisa
Manager: Grounds & Custodial Services
Koebel, Doug
Area Manager: Custodial Services
Matlashewski, Heather
Senior Area Manager: Custodial Services
Schaefer, Joseph
Custodial Lead Hand
Terry, Cameron
Area Manager: Special Projects
Thiyagarajan, Vivek
Custodial Lead Hand
Top

Customer Service

McKenzie, Ron
Director: Business & Facilities Operations
Ray, Carolyn
Senior Administrative Assistant (Business & Facilities Operations)
Voll, Lynn
iServiceDesk / Intermediate Administrative Assistant
Top

Facilities Operations

Bott, Gary
Carpentry/Painting Lead Hand
Brubacher, Greg
Locksmith Lead Hand
Clarkson, Adam
Coordinator: Electrical Operations
Crossley, Cameron
Coordinator: Inventory
DiFelice, Yolanta
Area Manager: CMMS (Computerized Maintenance Management System)
Floto, Chris
Electrical Lead Hand
Graham, Dan
Manager: Facilities Operations
McKenzie, Ron
Director: Business & Facilities Operations
Schultz, Kevin
Coordinator: Mechanical Operations
Siegers, David
Operating Engineers/HVACR/Mechanical/Plumbing Lead Hand
Witmer, Chris
Controls Technician
Top

Grounds Services

Cooper, Larry
Grounds Leadhand
Emary, James
Area Manager: Grounds Services
Keys, Lisa
Manager: Grounds & Custodial Services
Top

Planning, Design & Construction

Carpenter, Brent
Project Manager (Capital Projects)
Dettweiler, Mark
Director: Planning, Design & Construction
Holmes, Jillian
Coordinator: Space Administration & Interior Design (Brantford)
Januszkiewicz, Bill
Project Manager (Capital Projects)
Miller, Brett
Project Manager (Capital Projects)
Onichuk, Ania
Coordinator: Interior Design & Renovations (On Leave)
Romero, Johanna
Coordinator: Space Administration
Thomson, Peter
Project Manager (Capital Projects)
Top

Sustainability Office

Bennett, Claire
Manager: Sustainability Office (On Leave)
McCallum, Rob
Project Manager: ESCO
Plante, Tyler
Coordinator: Outreach + Programs, Sustainability Office
Top